loading...

 

Mateo Malupo

Details
NameMateo Vakatalau Malupo
Date of Birth07/07/1988 (26)
Place of birth
Height180cm / 5'11"
Weight98kg / 216lbs / 15st 6lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2008TongaFijiWIW 28 - 20100050
18/06/2008TongaJapanRepW 17 - 5000000
14/06/2008TongaIrelandFBL 27 - 45100050
10/06/2008TongaArgentinaWIL 10 - 30000000
06/06/2008TongaNew ZealandWIL 9 - 48000000
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
TongaArgentina100000001
TongaFiji110005100
TongaIreland110005001
TongaJapan100000100
TongaNew Zealand100000001
TOTAL5200010203
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us