loading...

 

Gilles Bosch

Details
NameGilles Bosch
Date of Birth12/07/1990 (21)
Place of birth
Height179cm / 5'10"
Weight84kg / 185lbs / 13st 3lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010FranceArgentinaRepW 37 - 23011050
17/06/2010FranceFijiFHW 44 - 90530190
13/06/2010FranceEnglandRepL 9 - 17001030
09/06/2010FranceArgentinaFHW 31 - 230410110
05/06/2010FranceIrelandRepW 25 - 22012080
17/06/2009FranceSamoaFHW 16 - 60130110
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FranceArgentina2052016200
FranceEngland100103001
FranceFiji1053019100
FranceIreland101208100
FranceSamoa1013011100
TOTAL601211057501
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us