loading...

 

Gilles Bosch

Details
NameGilles Bosch
Date of Birth12/07/1990 (21)
Place of birth
Height179cm / 5'10"
Weight84kg / 185lbs / 13st 3lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010FranceArgentinaRepW 37 - 23011050
17/06/2010FranceFijiFHW 44 - 90530190
13/06/2010FranceEnglandRepL 9 - 17001030
09/06/2010FranceArgentinaFHW 31 - 230410110
05/06/2010FranceIrelandRepW 25 - 22012080
17/06/2009FranceSamoaFHW 16 - 60130110
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FranceArgentina2052016200
FranceEngland100103001
FranceFiji1053019100
FranceIreland101208100
FranceSamoa1013011100
TOTAL601211057501
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us