loading...

 

Jean Marc Doussain

Details
NameJean Marc Doussain
Date of Birth12/02/1991 (20)
Place of birthToulouse (France)
Height176cm / 5'9"
Weight91kg / 201lbs / 14st 5lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
26/06/2011FranceAustraliaRepL 17 - 30010020
22/06/2011FranceEnglandFHL 18 - 33000000
18/06/2011FranceAustraliaFHW 31 - 25000000
14/06/2011FranceTongaRepW 27 - 14000000
10/06/2011FranceFijiFHW 24 - 12000000
21/06/2010FranceArgentinaFHW 37 - 23021070
17/06/2010FranceFijiCEW 44 - 9000000
13/06/2010FranceEnglandFHL 9 - 17002060
05/06/2010FranceIrelandFHW 25 - 220040120
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FranceArgentina102107100
FranceAustralia201002101
FranceEngland200206002
FranceFiji200000200
FranceIreland1004012100
FranceTonga100000100
TOTAL9037027603
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us