loading...

 

Patrick Lambie

Details
NamePatrick Lambie
Date of Birth17/10/1990 (19)
Place of birth
Height177cm / 5'10"
Weight86kg / 190lbs / 13st 8lbs
School(s)
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010South AfricaEnglandFBW 27 - 221210120
17/06/2010South AfricaNew ZealandFBL 7 - 36010020
13/06/2010South AfricaAustraliaFBL 35 - 421220150
09/06/2010South AfricaScotlandFBW 73 - 01800210
05/06/2010South AfricaTongaFBW 40 - 141440250
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
South AfricaAustralia1122015001
South AfricaEngland1121012100
South AfricaNew Zealand101002001
South AfricaScotland1180021100
South AfricaTonga1144025100
TOTAL54177075302
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us