loading...

 

Matt Toomua

Details
NameMatthew Toomua
Date of Birth02/01/1990 (20)
Place of birth
Height182cm / 6'0"
Weight89kg / 196lbs / 14st
School(s)
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010AustraliaNew ZealandFHL 17 - 62021070
17/06/2010AustraliaEnglandFHW 28 - 160230130
13/06/2010AustraliaSouth AfricaFHW 42 - 350430170
09/06/2010AustraliaTongaRepW 67 - 5020040
05/06/2010AustraliaScotlandFHW 58 - 130510130
21/06/2009AustraliaSouth AfricaFHL 5 - 32000000
17/06/2009AustraliaNew ZealandFHL 17 - 31000000
13/06/2009AustraliaWalesFHW 38 - 5000000
09/06/2009AustraliaTongaFHW 40 - 6000000
05/06/2009AustraliaCanadaFHW 86 - 02500200
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
AustraliaCanada1250020100
AustraliaEngland1023013100
AustraliaNew Zealand202107002
AustraliaScotland1051013100
AustraliaSouth Africa2043017101
AustraliaTonga202004200
AustraliaWales100000100
TOTAL102208074703
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Simon Hickey
  • Handré Pollard
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us