loading...

 

James McKinney

Details
NameJames Stuart John McKinney
Date of Birth03/01/1991 (20)
Place of birth
Height179cm / 5'10"
Weight86kg / 190lbs / 13st 8lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010IrelandScotlandRepW 53 - 23000000
17/06/2010IrelandSamoaRepW 37 - 10000000
13/06/2010IrelandArgentinaFHL 21 - 240130110
09/06/2010IrelandEnglandFHL 21 - 36003090
05/06/2010IrelandFranceFHL 22 - 250150170
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
IrelandArgentina1013011001
IrelandEngland100309001
IrelandFrance1015017001
IrelandSamoa100000100
IrelandScotland100000100
TOTAL50211037203
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us