loading...

 

James McKinney

Details
NameJames Stuart John McKinney
Date of Birth03/01/1991 (20)
Place of birth
Height179cm / 5'10"
Weight86kg / 190lbs / 13st 8lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010IrelandScotlandRepW 53 - 23000000
17/06/2010IrelandSamoaRepW 37 - 10000000
13/06/2010IrelandArgentinaFHL 21 - 240130110
09/06/2010IrelandEnglandFHL 21 - 36003090
05/06/2010IrelandFranceFHL 22 - 250150170
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
IrelandArgentina1013011001
IrelandEngland100309001
IrelandFrance1015017001
IrelandSamoa100000100
IrelandScotland100000100
TOTAL50211037203
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us