loading...

 

Jaco Taute

Details
NameJacob Johannes Taute
Date of Birth21/03/1991 (22)
Place of birth
Height189cm / 6'2"
Weight91kg / 201lbs / 14st 5lbs
summary
TeamMatches TRYCONPENDGPTSWonDrawnLost
South Africa32222201
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
26/06/2011South AfricaFijiCEW 104 - 172000100
22/06/2011South AfricaIrelandCEW 57 - 15100050
18/06/2011South AfricaEnglandFBL 20 - 26000000
21/06/2010South AfricaEnglandCEW 27 - 22000000
17/06/2010South AfricaNew ZealandCEL 7 - 36000000
13/06/2010South AfricaAustraliaCEL 35 - 42100050
05/06/2010South AfricaTongaCEW 40 - 14000000
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
South AfricaAustralia110005001
South AfricaEngland200000101
South AfricaFiji1200010100
South AfricaIreland110005100
South AfricaNew Zealand100000001
South AfricaTonga100000100
TOTAL7400020403
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us