loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2010EnglandSouth AfricaCEL 22 - 27000000
17/06/2010EnglandAustraliaRepL 16 - 28100050
13/06/2010EnglandFranceRepW 17 - 9000000
09/06/2010EnglandIrelandRepW 36 - 21000000
05/06/2010EnglandArgentinaCEW 48 - 223000150
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
EnglandArgentina1300015100
EnglandAustralia110005001
EnglandFrance100000100
EnglandIreland100000100
EnglandSouth Africa100000001
TOTAL5400020302
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us