loading...

 

Emori Waqa

Details
NameEmori Bainivalu Waqa
Date of Birth24/04/1993 (20)
Place of birth
Height185cm / 6'1"
Weight80kg / 176lbs / 12st 8lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
23/06/2013FijiUSASHW 46 - 123100170
18/06/2013FijiSamoaSHL 18 - 191120130
13/06/2013FijiAustraliaRepL 12 - 46000000
09/06/2013FijiIrelandSHL 3 - 46001030
05/06/2013FijiNew ZealandSHL 6 - 59002060
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FijiAustralia100000001
FijiIreland100103001
FijiNew Zealand100206001
FijiSamoa1112013001
FijiUSA1310017100
TOTAL5425039104
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us