loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
summary
TeamMatches TRYCONPENDGPTSWonDrawnLost
Argentina216161616200
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
23/06/2013ArgentinaFranceFHL 34 - 370250190
18/06/2013ArgentinaAustraliaFHW 22 - 152210170
13/06/2013ArgentinaWalesFHL 20 - 250220100
09/06/2013ArgentinaSamoaRepW 28 - 16021070
05/06/2013ArgentinaScotlandFHW 44 - 131360290
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
ArgentinaAustralia1221017100
ArgentinaFrance1025019001
ArgentinaSamoa102107100
ArgentinaScotland1136029100
ArgentinaWales1022010001
TOTAL531115082302
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us