loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
summary
TeamMatches TRYCONPENDGPTSWonDrawnLost
British & Irish Lions11111100
Wales18111111111008
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
21/06/2009WalesFranceFLL 13 - 6800000Y
17/06/2009WalesIrelandFLW 19 - 17100050
13/06/2009WalesAustraliaFLL 5 - 38000000
09/06/2009WalesCanadaFLW 51 - 153000150
05/06/2009WalesTongaFLW 51 - 52000100
22/06/2008WalesSouth AfricaFLL 18 - 43000000
18/06/2008WalesNew ZealandFLL 6 - 31000000
14/06/2008WalesFranceRepW 23 - 19000000
10/06/2008WalesJapanFLW 33 - 10000000
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
WalesAustralia100000001
WalesCanada1300015100
WalesFrance200000101
WalesIreland110005100
WalesJapan100000100
WalesNew Zealand100000001
WalesSouth Africa100000001
WalesTonga1200010100
TOTAL9600030504
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • Image of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us