loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
26/06/2011WalesIrelandFBW 38 - 24010020
22/06/2011WalesFijiRepL 20 - 34100050
18/06/2011WalesItalyRepW 56 - 6000000
14/06/2011WalesNew ZealandFHL 0 - 92000000
10/06/2011WalesArgentinaFBW 34 - 8000000
21/06/2010WalesFijiRepW 39 - 15010020
17/06/2010WalesArgentinaFHL 19 - 190130110
13/06/2010WalesNew ZealandRepL 10 - 43000000
09/06/2010WalesFijiRepW 31 - 3010020
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
WalesArgentina2013011101
WalesFiji312009201
WalesIreland101002100
WalesItaly100000100
WalesNew Zealand200000002
TOTAL9143022504
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us