loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
26/06/2011WalesIrelandFBW 38 - 24010020
22/06/2011WalesFijiRepL 20 - 34100050
18/06/2011WalesItalyRepW 56 - 6000000
14/06/2011WalesNew ZealandFHL 0 - 92000000
10/06/2011WalesArgentinaFBW 34 - 8000000
21/06/2010WalesFijiRepW 39 - 15010020
17/06/2010WalesArgentinaFHL 19 - 190130110
13/06/2010WalesNew ZealandRepL 10 - 43000000
09/06/2010WalesFijiRepW 31 - 3010020
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
WalesArgentina2013011101
WalesFiji312009201
WalesIreland101002100
WalesItaly100000100
WalesNew Zealand200000002
TOTAL9143022504
A
TeamWDLPTS
Argentina0000
Australia0000
England0000
Italy0000
B
TeamWDLPTS
Fiji0000
France0000
Ireland0000
Wales0000
C
TeamWDLPTS
New Zealand0000
Samoa0000
Scotland0000
South Africa0000
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • Simon Hickey
  • Handré Pollard
  • Prince William presents JWC trophy to Richie McCaw
  • Patricio Fernandez of Argentina Pampas XV
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED
  • View of Auckland - Photo: ATEED

Host Union

World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us