loading...

 

Garry Ringrose

Details
NameGarry Ringrose
Date of Birth26/01/1995 (19)
Place of birth
Height187cm / 6'2"
Weight89kg / 196lbs / 14st
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
20/06/2014IrelandNew ZealandCEL 23 - 45000000
15/06/2014IrelandEnglandCEL 15 - 42100050
10/06/2014IrelandFijiCEW 38 - 00410110
06/06/2014IrelandWalesCEW 35 - 212000100
02/06/2014IrelandFranceCEL 13 - 19000000
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
IrelandEngland110005001
IrelandFiji1041011100
IrelandFrance100000001
IrelandNew Zealand100000001
IrelandWales1200010100
TOTAL5341026203
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us