loading...

 

Damien Hoyland

Details
NameDamien Naveed Hoyland
Date of Birth11/01/1994 (20)
Place of birth
Height180cm / 5'11"
Weight82kg / 181lbs / 12st 13lbs
Junior World Championship  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
20/06/2014ScotlandArgentinaWIL 21 - 41000000
15/06/2014ScotlandItalyWIW 21 - 18000000
10/06/2014ScotlandNew ZealandRepL 7 - 54100050
06/06/2014ScotlandSamoaFBL 18 - 27000000
02/06/2014ScotlandSouth AfricaWIL 5 - 61000000
23/06/2013ScotlandSamoaWIL 24 - 33100050
13/06/2013ScotlandSamoaWIW 36 - 33100050
09/06/2013ScotlandWalesFBL 21 - 26000000
05/06/2013ScotlandArgentinaRepL 13 - 44000000
Junior World Championship  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
ScotlandArgentina200000002
ScotlandItaly100000100
ScotlandNew Zealand110005001
ScotlandSamoa3200010102
ScotlandSouth Africa100000001
ScotlandWales100000001
TOTAL9300015207
A
TeamWDLPTS
England30014
Australia20110
Italy1024
Argentina0032
B
TeamWDLPTS
Ireland20111
Wales2019
France2019
Fiji0030
C
TeamWDLPTS
South Africa30014
New Zealand20110
Samoa1024
Scotland0030
JWC Archive
Latest Photos
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • Handre Pollard, IRB Junior Player of the Year 2014
  • England celebrate JWC 2014
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England
  • JWC 2014: FINAL - South Africa v England

Host Union

Superbru - JWC
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us