loading...

 

Details
Name
Date of Birth
Place of birth
Height
Weight
Junior World Rugby Trophy  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
09/06/2013JapanChileFBL 35 - 38100050
05/06/2013JapanTongaFBW 43 - 22000000
28/05/2013JapanUruguayFBW 40 - 20100050
30/06/2012JapanUSAFBL 33 - 37040080
26/06/2012JapanGeorgiaFBW 36 - 291410160
22/06/2012JapanCanadaFBW 38 - 350510130
18/06/2012JapanZimbabweFBW 39 - 36020040
Junior World Rugby Trophy  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
JapanCanada1051013100
JapanChile110005001
JapanGeorgia1141016100
JapanTonga100000100
JapanUruguay110005100
JapanUSA104008001
JapanZimbabwe102004100
TOTAL73152051502
A
TeamWDLPTS
Tonga20110
USA20110
Georgia2019
Hong Kong0030
B
TeamWDLPTS
Japan20112
Uruguay21010
Namibia1027
Canada0122
JWRT Archive
All Time Player Statistics
PlayerTeamPTS
Madison HughesUSA82
Stefan PatrascuRomania82
Conor McCannCanada65
Bakhva KobakhidzeGeorgia54
Alberto ChillonItaly51
more
Latest Photos
  • Namibia win CAR U19s 2014
  • JWRT 2014: Japan crowned champions
  • JWRT 2014 Final: Tonga v Japan
  • JWRT 2014: USA v Uruguay
  • JWRT 2014: Georgia v Namibia
  • JWRT 2014: Hong Kong v Canada

Host Union

Hong Kong Rugby
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us