loading...

 

Conor McCann

Details
NameConor McCann
Date of Birth02/07/1993 (21)
Place of birth
Height186cm / 6'1"
Weight97kg / 214lbs / 15st 4lbs
Junior World Rugby Trophy  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
09/06/2013CanadaItalyCEL 23 - 45000000
05/06/2013CanadaUruguayCEW 36 - 15011050
01/06/2013CanadaJapanCEW 39 - 15000000
28/05/2013CanadaTongaCEW 24 - 6000000
30/06/2012CanadaChileFHL 31 - 431310140
26/06/2012CanadaZimbabweFHW 66 - 451700190
22/06/2012CanadaJapanFHL 35 - 382500200
18/06/2012CanadaGeorgiaFHL 17 - 31021070
Junior World Rugby Trophy  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
CanadaChile1131014001
CanadaGeorgia102107001
CanadaItaly100000001
CanadaJapan2250020101
CanadaTonga100000100
CanadaUruguay101105100
CanadaZimbabwe1170019100
TOTAL84183065404
A
TeamWDLPTS
Tonga20110
USA20110
Georgia2019
Hong Kong0030
B
TeamWDLPTS
Japan20112
Uruguay21010
Namibia1027
Canada0122
JWRT Archive
All Time Player Statistics
PlayerTeamPTS
Madison HughesUSA82
Stefan PatrascuRomania82
Conor McCannCanada65
Bakhva KobakhidzeGeorgia54
Alberto ChillonItaly51
more
Latest Photos
  • JWRT 2014: Japan crowned champions
  • JWRT 2014 Final: Tonga v Japan
  • JWRT 2014: USA v Uruguay
  • JWRT 2014: Georgia v Namibia
  • JWRT 2014: Hong Kong v Canada
  • JWRT 2014: Japan v Canada

Host Union

Hong Kong Rugby
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us