loading...

 

Rikiya Matsuda

Details
NameRikiya Matsuda
Date of Birth03/05/1994 (20)
Place of birth
Height178cm / 5'10"
Weight77kg / 170lbs / 12st 2lbs
Junior World Rugby Trophy  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
19/04/2014JapanTongaFHW 35 - 100330150
15/04/2014JapanCanadaFHW 37 - 12021070
11/04/2014JapanNamibiaFHW 34 - 28031090
07/04/2014JapanUruguayFHL 28 - 33040080
09/06/2013JapanChileFBL 35 - 38100050
05/06/2013JapanTongaFBW 43 - 22000000
28/05/2013JapanUruguayFBW 40 - 20100050
30/06/2012JapanUSAFBL 33 - 37040080
26/06/2012JapanGeorgiaFBW 36 - 291410160
22/06/2012JapanCanadaFBW 38 - 350510130
18/06/2012JapanZimbabweFBW 39 - 36020040
Junior World Rugby Trophy  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
JapanCanada2072020200
JapanChile110005001
JapanGeorgia1141016100
JapanNamibia103109100
JapanTonga2033015200
JapanUruguay2140013101
JapanUSA104008001
JapanZimbabwe102004100
TOTAL113277090803
A
TeamWDLPTS
Tonga20110
USA20110
Georgia2019
Hong Kong0030
B
TeamWDLPTS
Japan20112
Uruguay21010
Namibia1027
Canada0122
JWRT Archive
All Time Player Statistics
PlayerTeamPTS
Madison HughesUSA82
Stefan PatrascuRomania82
Conor McCannCanada65
Bakhva KobakhidzeGeorgia54
Alberto ChillonItaly51
more
Latest Photos
  • Portugal U19 v Belgium U19 European Championships, 2014
  • Hong Kong qualify for JWRT 2015 - Photo: Thusith Wijedoru/DigiEye
  • Uruguay qualify for Junior World Rugby Trophy 2015
  • Namibia win CAR U19s 2014
  • JWRT 2014: Japan crowned champions
  • JWRT 2014 Final: Tonga v Japan

Host Union

Hong Kong Rugby
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us