loading...

 

Sota Oketani

Details
NameSota Oketani
Date of Birth18/11/1994 (19)
Place of birth
Height176cm / 5'9"
Weight95kg / 209lbs / 14st 13lbs
Junior World Rugby Trophy  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
19/04/2014JapanTongaN8W 35 - 10100050
15/04/2014JapanCanadaN8W 37 - 12100050
11/04/2014JapanNamibiaN8W 34 - 28100050
07/04/2014JapanUruguayN8L 28 - 33000000
09/06/2013JapanChileFLL 35 - 38000000
05/06/2013JapanTongaRepW 43 - 22000000
01/06/2013JapanCanadaRepL 15 - 39000000
28/05/2013JapanUruguayRepW 40 - 20000000
Junior World Rugby Trophy  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
JapanCanada210005101
JapanChile100000001
JapanNamibia110005100
JapanTonga210005200
JapanUruguay200000101
TOTAL8300015503
A
TeamWDLPTS
Tonga20110
USA20110
Georgia2019
Hong Kong0030
B
TeamWDLPTS
Japan20112
Uruguay21010
Namibia1027
Canada0122
JWRT Archive
All Time Player Statistics
PlayerTeamPTS
Madison HughesUSA82
Stefan PatrascuRomania82
Conor McCannCanada65
Bakhva KobakhidzeGeorgia54
Alberto ChillonItaly51
more
Latest Photos
  • Hong Kong qualify for JWRT 2015 - Photo: Thusith Wijedoru/DigiEye
  • Uruguay qualify for Junior World Rugby Trophy 2015
  • Namibia win CAR U19s 2014
  • JWRT 2014: Japan crowned champions
  • JWRT 2014 Final: Tonga v Japan
  • JWRT 2014: USA v Uruguay

Host Union

Hong Kong Rugby
World Food Programme
SOS Kit Aid
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us