loading...

IRB Pacific Nations CUP

 

Vereniki Goneva

Details
NameVereniki Goneva
Date of Birth05/04/1984 (30)
Place of birthNadi (Fiji)
Height189cm / 6'2"
Weight99kg / 218lbs / 15st 8lbs
summary
TeamMatches TRYCONPENDGPTSWonDrawnLost
Fiji282525252511116
IRB Pacific Nations Cup  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
23/06/2012FijiTongaCEW 29 - 17000000
10/06/2012FijiSamoaCEL 26 - 29000000
05/06/2012FijiJapanCEW 25 - 19100050
09/07/2011FijiSamoaWIW 36 - 18100050
02/07/2011FijiTongaWIL 21 - 45000000
03/07/2009FijiJapanCEW 40 - 39100050
27/06/2009FijiSamoaRepW 19 - 14100050
18/06/2009FijiJunior All BlacksRepL 17 - 45000000
05/07/2008FijiTongaWIL 16 - 27000000
29/06/2008FijiAustralia ARepL 13 - 50000000
22/06/2008FijiJapanRepW 24 - 12100050
16/06/2007FijiTongaRepL 15 - 21000000
02/06/2007FijiJunior All BlacksCEL 8 - 57000000
26/05/2007FijiJapanCEW 30 - 15000000
19/05/2007FijiSamoaCEL 3 - 8000000
IRB Pacific Nations Cup  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FijiAustralia A100000001
FijiJapan4300015400
FijiJunior ABs200000002
FijiSamoa4200010202
FijiTonga400000103
TOTAL15500025708
North America
TeamWDLPTS
Japan2009
USA1016
Canada0022
Pacific
TeamWDLPTS
Samoa1106
Fiji1016
Tonga0112
PNC 2013 live match streaming
Pacific Nations Cup Archive
Total Rugby
SOS Kit Aid
World Food Programme
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us