loading...

IRB Pacific Nations CUP

 

Netani Talei

Details
NameNetani Edward Talei
Date of Birth19/03/1983 (30)
Place of birthSuva (Fiji)
Height190cm / 6'3"
Weight110kg / 243lbs / 17st 5lbs
summary
TeamMatches TRYCONPENDGPTSWonDrawnLost
Fiji271717171716011
IRB Pacific Nations Cup  appearence
DATEFORAGAINSTPOSRESULTTRYCONPENDGPTSCARDS
23/06/2013FijiTongaN8W 34 - 21000000
19/06/2013FijiUSAFLW 35 - 10000000
01/06/2013FijiJapanN8W 22 - 8000000
10/06/2012FijiSamoaN8L 26 - 29100050
05/06/2012FijiJapanN8W 25 - 19000000
03/07/2009FijiJapanN8W 40 - 39100050
27/06/2009FijiSamoaN8W 19 - 14000000
18/06/2009FijiJunior All BlacksFLL 17 - 45000000
13/06/2009FijiTongaN8W 36 - 22000000
05/07/2008FijiTongaN8L 16 - 27000000
29/06/2008FijiAustralia AN8L 13 - 50000000
22/06/2008FijiJapanN8W 24 - 12000000
14/06/2008FijiNew Zealand MaoriN8L 7 - 11000000
07/06/2008FijiSamoaN8W 34 - 17000000
02/06/2007FijiJunior All BlacksFLL 8 - 57000000
26/05/2007FijiJapanFLW 30 - 15100050
19/05/2007FijiSamoaRepL 3 - 8000000
01/07/2006FijiJapanN8W 29 - 15000000
24/06/2006FijiSamoaN8W 23 - 20000000
10/06/2006FijiTongaRepL 23 - 24000000
03/06/2006FijiJunior All BlacksRepL 17 - 35000000
IRB Pacific Nations Cup  summary
FORAGAINSTMATCHESTRYCONPENDGPTSWONDRAWNLOST
FijiAustralia A100000001
FijiJapan6200010600
FijiJunior ABs300000003
FijiNZ Maori100000001
FijiSamoa510005302
FijiTonga400000202
FijiUSA100000100
TOTAL213000151209
North America
TeamWDLPTS
Japan2009
USA1016
Canada0022
Pacific
TeamWDLPTS
Samoa1106
Fiji1016
Tonga0112
PNC 2013 live match streaming
Pacific Nations Cup Archive
Total Rugby
SOS Kit Aid
World Food Programme
International Rugby Board  | Disclaimer | Cookies Policy | Privacy Policy | Help | Contact Us